Staff Directory


Name Titlesort descending Center
Joseph McCauley Accounting Clerk Finance and Administration
Todd Buikema Acting Director, Technical Services Center Technical Services
Ailene Upton Administrative Assistant Research and Consulting
Robert Kotchen Administrative Assistant Technical Services
Adam Slade Consultant/Analyst Research and Consulting
Genevieve Carter Consultant/Analyst Research and Consulting
Barry McMeekin Consulting Practice Manager Research and Consulting
Emily S. Brock Director Federal Liaison
Barbara Mollo Director Operations and Marketing
John Jurkash Director/CFO Finance and Administration
Mike Mucha Director/Deputy Executive Director Research and Consulting
Chris Morrill Executive Director/CEO Executive Office
Dennis Podgorski IT Manager Finance and Administration
Kathryn Williams Junior Policy Associate Federal Liaison
Elizabeth Fu Manager Research and Consulting
Kate Southard Manager Operations and Marketing
Zhikuan (Kuan) Hu Manager Technical Services
Qiujian (Jean) Jiang Manager Technical Services
Qun (Tren) Wang Manager Technical Services
Ryan Lawler Manager Research and Consulting
Marcy Boggs Managing Editor Research and Consulting
Erica Huddle Member Services Coordinator Finance and Administration
Sarah Marrs Member Services Coordinator Finance and Administration
Zaklina Lakic Program Associate Technical Services
Kim Hua Program Associate Technical Services
Emily Jensen Program Associate Research and Consulting
Tahrer Khalil Program Associate Technical Services
Vincent Reitano Public Finance Associate Research and Consulting
Gustavo Corral Publications Distribution Coordinator Finance and Administration
Tami Garrett Secretary Technical Services
Dashaunta Waddell Secretary Technical Services
Delores Smith Secretary Technical Services
Natalie Laudadio Senior Communications Manager Operations and Marketing
Mark Mack Senior Consultant Research and Consulting
Matt Bubness Senior Manager Research and Consulting
James M. Falconer, CPA Senior Manager Technical Services
Susan Gaffney Senior Manager Research and Consulting
Peg Hartnett Senior Manager Technical Services
Eva Olsaker Senior Manager Research and Consulting
Dan Zielinski Senior Manager Operations and Marketing
Shayne Kavanagh Senior Manager, Research Research and Consulting
Michael Belarmino Senior Policy Advisor Federal Liaison
Jay Howard, CPA Senior Program Associate Technical Services
Kathie Schultz Senior Program Associate Technical Services
John Fishbein Senior Program Manager Technical Services
James A. Phillips Senior Program Manager Technical Services
Deborah Boyd Senior Receptionist Operations and Marketing
Raymond Matos, Jr. Shipping and Receiving Clerk Operations and Marketing
Rob Roque Technology Services Manager Research and Consulting
Ben Walker Web Administrator Finance and Administration
Morgan Shipley Web Editor Finance and Administration