Staff Directory


Name Titlesort descending Center
Joseph McCauley Accounting Clerk Finance and Administration
Robert Kotchen Administrative Assistant Technical Services
Dashaunta Waddell Administrative Associate Technical Services
Christine Hisick Administrative Associate Technical Services
Delores Smith Administrative Associate Technical Services
Tami Garrett Administrative Associate Technical Services
Dan Zielinski Assistant Director Operations and Marketing
Diane Griffin Assistant Director for Awards Programs Technical Services
Peg Hartnett Assistant Director for Training, Technical Services Technical Services
Todd Buikema Assistant Director of Publications, Technical Services Technical Services
Genevieve Carter Consultant/Analyst Research and Consulting
Jake Kowalski Consultant/Analyst Research and Consulting
Barry McMeekin Consulting Practice Manager Research and Consulting
Barbara Mollo Director Operations and Marketing
Emily S. Brock Director, Federal Liaison Center Federal Liaison
Michele Mark Levine Director, Technical Services Technical Services
John Jurkash Director/CFO Finance and Administration
Mike Mucha Director/Deputy Executive Director Research and Consulting
Ailene Upton Executive Administrative Assistant Research and Consulting
Chris Morrill Executive Director Executive Office
Michael Thomas Federal Policy Associate Federal Liaison
Dennis Podgorski IT Manager Finance and Administration
Qiujian (Jean) Jiang Manager Technical Services
Mark Mack Manager Research and Consulting
Kate Southard Manager Operations and Marketing
Beth Aldana Manager of HR and Organizational Development
Zhikuan (Kuan) Hu Manager, Technical Services Center Technical Services
Qun (Tren) Wang Manager, Technical Services Center Technical Services
Marcy Boggs Managing Editor Research and Consulting
Sarah Marrs Member Services Coordinator Finance and Administration
Erica Huddle Member Services Coordinator Finance and Administration
Kim Hua Program Associate Technical Services
Tahrer Khalil Program Associate Technical Services
Zaklina Lakic Program Associate Technical Services
Gustavo Corral Publications Distribution Coordinator Finance and Administration
Natalie Laudadio Senior Communications Manager Operations and Marketing
Susan Gaffney Senior Manager Research and Consulting
Katie Ludwig Senior Manager Research and Consulting
Eva Olsaker Senior Manager Research and Consulting
Ryan Lawler Senior Manager Research and Consulting
Elizabeth Fu Senior Manager Research and Consulting
James M. Falconer, CPA Senior Manager Technical Services
Timothy Martin Senior Manager, Membership Engagement Executive Office
Craig Lesner Senior Manager, RCC Research and Consulting
Matt Bubness Senior Manager, RCC Research and Consulting
Shayne Kavanagh Senior Manager, Research Research and Consulting
Michael Belarmino Senior Policy Advisor Federal Liaison
Jay Howard, CPA Senior Program Associate Technical Services
John Fishbein Senior Program Manager Technical Services
James A. Phillips Senior Program Manager, Technical Services Center Technical Services
Deborah Boyd Senior Receptionist Operations and Marketing
Raymond Matos, Jr. Shipping and Receiving Clerk Operations and Marketing
Rob Roque Technology Services Manager Research and Consulting
Ben Walker Web Administrator Finance and Administration